Festival Programme

Full festival schedule available early March 2018.

  • Sort

HOOT!

Family, Music, Parade, Street Performance, Sunday

Brazil Rhythm and Voices

United Samba Schools of NZ and Wellington Community Choir

Dance, Music, Sunday

Curbside Cabaret Jams

Music, Saturday, Sunday

Feet With Heat

Dance, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

Midge McCleary

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Sunday

RNZ Air Force Band

Music, Street Performance, Sunday

Albi & The Wolves

Music, Sunday

Ashton Family Circus

Extravaganza Stage

Family, Saturday, Sunday

Aspire Big Band

Music, Sunday

Bloom

Capital E Urban Garden

Family, Participate, Sunday

Capital! Steampunk

Roaming, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Dylan Daisy

Extravaganza Stage

Family, Saturday, Sunday

Handmade

JAVA DANCE THEATRE

Dance, Family, Saturday, Sunday

Wellington Community Choir

Brazil, Rhythm and Voices

Music, Sunday

The Virtual Conductor Experience

Orchestra Wellington & MIXT

Family, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

Wellington Citadel Salvation Army Band

Music, Sunday

The Superheaters

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Sunday

The Extravaganza Fair

Family, Music, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

Obadiah

Music, Sunday

Alien Junk Monsters

Family, Roaming, Saturday, Sunday

Toxic Popsicles

Toxic Popsicles

Music, Sunday

Nick Granville Funk Trio

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Sunday

Marg Layton Band

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Sunday

Earl Grain

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday, Sunday

AmandaMania

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Sunday

CubaDupa Comedy Lounge

San Fran

Sunday

The Flamenco Project

Dance, Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Out of the Blue

Dance, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

The Unusual Suspects

Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Tyson Smith

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday, Sunday

Sam Manzanza & Afro Beat Band

Music, Sunday

Samba ao Vento

Family, Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Wellington Batucada

Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Tauranga Samba

Music, Parade, Street Performance, Sunday

Tāwhiri Funk

Music, Sunday

The Hillbilly Goats

Fidel's

Music, Saturday, Sunday

Sambatron

Family, Music, Parade, Street Performance, Sunday

Richter City Rebels

Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Niko Ne Zna

Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Nelson Sambassadors

Family, Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Mehana

Music, Sunday

Kanister

Music, Parade, Participate, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Hipstamatics

Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Bucket Fountain Babe

Catherine Badwind

Family, Participate, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Bay Batucada

Family, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

AK Samba

Music, Parade, Saturday, Sunday

Zebras

Born in a Taxi

Family, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday, Theatre

Shabby Salon

Emily Clemett

Family, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

The Eagle Has Landed

Presented in association with NZ Opera

Music, Opera, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

REACT Rangiwahia Environmental Arts Centre

Family, Participate, Saturday, Sunday, Visual Art

Tape Art NZ

Saturday, Sunday, Visual Art

Lemon Bucket Orkestra

Music, Parade, Saturday, Sunday

Jazzfirefly presents Khufus Ethiopiques

presented by Justin Firefly

Music, Sunday

Subscribe

Sign up for the CubaDupa newsletter for exclusive deals, news, event information, contests and much, much more!

Contact

Phone: (04) 831 0581

Email: mail@cubadupa.co.nz

Level 1, 107 Cuba Street
Te Aro Wellington, 6011

Connect

logo-design-wellington
logo-design-nz
logo
logo-design
logo-design-wellington-NZ
logo-design-nz
logo-design-graphic
logo-design