Festival Programme

Saturday 12pm - 12am and Sunday 11am - 6pm

  • Sort

Swinging from the Rafters

Circus Arts, Te Auaha

Dance, Family, Saturday

Dj Truce Lee & Guests

Toi Poneke

Music, Saturday

Rei

Toi Poneke

Music, Saturday

Moody.V and the Menstrual Cycle

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Richter City Rebels

Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Red Dog Saloon Band

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

Sam Manzanza & Afro Beat Band

Music, Sunday

CubaDupa Comedy Lounge

San Fran

Sunday

HOOT!

Family, Music, Parade, Street Performance, Sunday

Kanister

Music, Parade, Participate, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

The Steeps

Music, Saturday

Ashton Family Circus

Extravaganza Stage

Family, Saturday, Sunday

Orchestra of Spheres

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Stretchfoot

Toi Poneke

Music, Saturday

Wellington Batucada

Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

The Madillionaires

San Fran

Music, Saturday

Mamadafunk

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday

Major Eazy & Ras Stone

Toi Poneke

Music, Saturday

Three Rays

Music, Saturday

Hipstamatics

Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Shut Up & Dance

Dance

Handmade

JAVA DANCE THEATRE

Dance, Family, Saturday, Sunday

The Extravaganza Fair

Family, Music, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

Glass Vaults

Music, Saturday

Zero Cool

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Obadiah

Music, Sunday

JessB

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Zarambe

Music, Saturday

Wax Chattels

Music, Saturday

Tyson Smith

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday, Sunday

Whakatau – Te Uru

Family, Saturday

Niko Ne Zna

Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Now See Hear!

Radio Broadcasting, Te Auaha

Participate, Saturday

Disasteradio

Music, Saturday

Ariana Tikao & Alistair Fraser

Toi Poneke Arts center

Music, Saturday

Del Thomas Band

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

The Karl Austin Experience

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday

Capital E Corner Workshops

Capital E Urban Garden

Family, Participate, Saturday, Visual Art

The Gospel Project

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

Bay Batucada

Family, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

The Invisible Bisexuals

San Fran

Music, Saturday

Heavy Chest

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

The Flamenco Project

Dance, Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Indonesian Parade to Wayang Kulit

Gamelan Wellington

Family, Parade, Roaming, Saturday

AK Samba

Music, Parade, Saturday, Sunday

Kadodo West African drum and dance

Dance, Music, Saturday

Dance Pasifika

Cultural Performing Arts, Te Auaha

Dance, Saturday

Bloom

Capital E Urban Garden

Family, Participate, Sunday

Alien Junk Monsters

Family, Roaming, Saturday, Sunday

Guitarzan

Guitarzan

Music, Saturday

Get Jazzed

Commercial Dance Arts, Te Auaha

Dance, Participate, Saturday

C-26

Music, Saturday

RNZ Air Force Band

Music, Street Performance, Sunday

Brazil Rhythm and Voices

United Samba Schools of NZ and Wellington Community Choir

Dance, Music, Sunday

Conduct Us!

New Zealand School of Music Orchestra

Music, Participate, Saturday

Dylan Daisy

Extravaganza Stage

Family, Saturday, Sunday

Killing Bear

Music, Saturday

Media Ray

Saturday, Visual Art

Shabby Salon

Emily Clemett

Family, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

Ed Zuccollo

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Two Bluesy Blondes

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

Out of the Blue

Dance, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

April Fish

Music, Saturday

Nick Granville Funk Trio

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Sunday

Fearsome and Fantastic

Circus Arts, Te Auaha

Saturday, Visual Art

Dastardly Bounder

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday

Draghound

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Feet With Heat

Dance, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

Samba ao Vento

Family, Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Nelson Sambassadors

Family, Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Nickodemus

Music, Saturday

Revolutionary Arts Ensemble

Music, Saturday

DJ Fuzz

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday

Tāwhiri Funk

Music, Sunday

Sambatron

Family, Music, Parade, Street Performance, Sunday

Hans Pucket

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Roll Up, Roll Up

Circus Arts, Te Auaha

Family, Participate, Saturday

Alphabethead

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Wellington Citadel Salvation Army Band

Music, Sunday

New Zealand School of Music Big Band

Dance, Family, Music, Saturday

Megan McCarthy

San Fran

Music, Saturday

MoreFM DIY Parade

Family, Parade, Participate, Saturday

Stellarize

San Fran

Music, Saturday

M-I-A 3000

Toi Poneke

Music, Saturday

AmandaMania

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Sunday

George Young

Music, Saturday

Albi & The Wolves

Music, Sunday

Jon Fitzgerald Henry

San Fran

Music, Saturday

Stasher

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

On The Go

Whitireia and WelTec graduates

Saturday, Visual Art

Sea Mouse

Music, Saturday

The Cuban Brothers

Music, Saturday

Raven Mavens Quartet

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

Toxic Popsicles

Toxic Popsicles

Music, Sunday

The She Jays Present … Dead Lovers

Music, Saturday

Mehana

Music, Sunday

Earl Grain

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday, Sunday

Bill Hickman

San Fran

Music, Saturday

Midge McCleary

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Sunday

The Unusual Suspects

Music, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Mass Cuba St Balkan Wedding Orchestra

Music, Parade, Saturday

Tali & Chiccoreli

Toi Poneke

Music, Saturday

Bucket Fountain Babe

Catherine Badwind

Family, Participate, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

Wellington Community Choir

Brazil, Rhythm and Voices

Music, Sunday

Curbside Cabaret Jams

Music, Saturday, Sunday

DJ B.Lo

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Vincent Vega & The Hateful Eight

Music, Saturday

Eamonn Fevah

Toi Poneke

Music, Saturday

Battle-Ska Galactica

Music, Saturday

Ursula Le Sin

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Marg Layton Band

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Sunday

Can You Pop It And Lock It?

Commercial Dance Arts, Te Auaha

Dance, Participate, Saturday

Capital! Steampunk

Roaming, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

The Superheaters

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Sunday

Alleykat

Extravaganza Stage

Music, Saturday

Aw B

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Zebras

Born in a Taxi

Family, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday, Theatre

Taniwha Bassline

Music, Saturday

Aspire Big Band

Music, Sunday

Unsanitary Napkin

Garage Project

Music, Saturday

Rodger Fox and the Funkbone Experience

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

The Odyssey

A Slightly Isolated Dog

Saturday, Street Performance, Theatre

Gamelan Padhang Moncar with Joko Susilo

Family, Saturday, Theatre

Wellington Heads

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

Vanessa Stacey & The Shuffle

Music, Saturday

The Virtual Conductor Experience

Orchestra Wellington & MIXT

Family, Participate, Saturday, Sunday

Tauranga Samba

Music, Parade, Street Performance, Sunday

Shaken Not Stirred

Hotel Bristol & Capital Blues Club

Music, Saturday

The Hillbilly Goats

Fidel's

Music, Saturday, Sunday

Snap, Crackle, Pop

The Wellington City Concert Band and Le Dance

Dance, Family, Music, Saturday, Street Performance

The Eagle Has Landed

Presented in association with NZ Opera

Music, Opera, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance, Sunday

The Drums of Fire Les Tambours de Feu

Deabru Beltzak

Music, Parade, Saturday, Street Performance

Free Agents Brass Band

Music, Parade, Saturday

REACT Rangiwahia Environmental Arts Centre

Family, Participate, Saturday, Sunday, Visual Art

The Old Time Rags

Dance, Music, Saturday, Street Performance

Tape Art NZ

Saturday, Sunday, Visual Art

Raw Collective

Music, Saturday

Lemon Bucket Orkestra

Music, Parade, Saturday, Sunday

Jazzfirefly presents Khufus Ethiopiques

presented by Justin Firefly

Music, Sunday

Curious Game

Born in a Taxi

Family, Saturday, Street Performance, Theatre

Subscribe

Sign up for the CubaDupa newsletter for exclusive deals, news, event information, contests and much, much more!

Contact

Phone: (04) 831 0581

Email: mail@cubadupa.co.nz

Level 1, 107 Cuba Street
Te Aro Wellington, 6011

Connect

logo-design-wellington
logo-design-nz
logo
logo-design
logo-design-wellington-NZ
logo-design-nz
logo-design-graphic
logo-design